HomeTopicsSubmissionRegistrationProgrammeFundingSponsorsCommitteesVenueSocial Events

   DMIN'09 Programme
 DMIN'09 Tutorials
 DMIN'09 Special Sess.
 WORLDCOMP'09
 

DMIN'09 Conference Programme/Schedule
(This is the current schedule in contrast to the schedule published on the WORLDCOMP website)

                    DMIN'09 CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

                The 2009 International Conference on
                           Data Mining

      Monte Carlo Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, July 13-16, 2009


Note 1:
There are a number of other sessions (not listed as part of DMIN'09
schedule) that are of significant interest to DMIN conference
participants (sessions belonging to other joint conferences in this
event.)  Therefore, you are encouraged to also check the schedules
for other joint conferences.  In particular, sessions in ICAI'09,
GEM'09, IKE'09, & EEE'09, discuss topics that are within the scope
of DMIN; these have been scheduled so that DMIN attendees can also
participate in them.

Note 2:
Each conference is divided into a number of topical sessions.  These
sessions are not necessarily scheduled in the same room/location.
Therefore, conference attendees are to check the location of the
session(s) they wish to attend - The conference room numbers appear
in this document.


===================================================================
July 12 July 12 July 12 July 12 July 12 July 12 July 12 July 12
===================================================================

03:00 - 09:00pm:  REGISTRATION (Second Floor, Conference Lobby; 1-5)


===================================================================
July 13 July 13 July 13 July 13 July 13 July 13 July 13 July 13
===================================================================

6:45am - 5:00pm:  Registration (Second Floor, Conference Lobby: 1-5)


08:30 - 08:45am:  WORLDCOMP'09 Opening Remarks - July 13, Monday:
                  Prof. Hamid R. Arabnia (General Chair & Coordinator)
                  University of Georgia, Georgia, USA
                  (LOCATION: Lance Burton Theater)

08:45 - 09:40am:  Keynote Lecture - July 13, Monday:
                  Grid Computing
                  Prof. Ian Foster
                  Father of Grid Computing
                  Distinguished Professor of CS & Director, Computation
                  Institute, University of Chicago & Argonne National Lab.,
                  Illinois, USA
                  (LOCATION: Lance Burton Theater)

09:45 - 10:40am:  Keynote Lecture 2 - July 13, Monday:
                  Advanced Nanotechnology: Advanced Computing on the Critical Path
                  Dr. K. Eric Drexler
                  Father of Nanotechnology
                  Chief Technical Advisor, Nanorex
                  (LOCATION: Lance Burton Theater)

10:45 - 11:35am:  Keynote Lecture 3 - July 13, Monday:
                  Algorithm Design for Reconfigurable Computing Systems
                  Prof. Viktor K. Prasanna
                  Charles Lee Powell Chair in Engineering; Professor of ECE & CS;
                  Executive Director of USC-Infosys Center for Advanced Software
                  Technologies (CAST), University of Southern California, USA
                  (LOCATION: Lance Burton Theater)

11:40a - 12:30p:  Keynote Lecture 4 - July 13, Monday:
                  It's Like Deja-Vu All over Again ... Again
                  Dr. Jose L. Munoz
                  Deputy Director, National Science Foundation (NSF) Office of
                  Cyberinfrastructure (OCI) and NSF/ICI senior advisor.  Former
                  Director of Simulation & CS Office at the National Nuclear
                  Security Adm.'s Advanced Simulation & Computing (ASCI) program.
                  (LOCATION: Lance Burton Theater)

Till 01:00pm:     LUNCH (On Your Own)


01:00 - 01:20pm:  Welcome and Introduction (by DMIN'09 Chairs)


SESSION 1-DMIN:   DATA MINING IN THE SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES 
                  + PRIVACY PRESERVING DATA MINING
                  Chair: Dr. Anthony Scime, The College at Brockport, New York, USA
                  July 13, 2009 (Monday); 01:20pm - 03:00pm
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

01:20 - 01:40pm:  The Use of Logistic Regression Analyses and Data Classification
                  Mining to Examine Variables Predictive of Long-term Care
                  Healthcare Staff Giving Cessation Advice
                  Celia A. Watt and Jill W. Lassiter
                  The College at Brockport, Brockport, New York, USA

01:40 - 02:00pm:  Testing Terrorism Using Iterative Expert Data Mining
                  Gregg R. Murray, Lance Y. Hunter, Anthony Scime
                  Texas Tech University, Lubbock, Texas, USA

02:00 - 02:20pm:  P-Sensitive K-Anonymity for Social Networks
                  Roy Ford, Traian Marius Truta, Alina Campan
                  Northern Kentucky University, USA

02:20 - 02:40pm:  High Speed Data Perturbation Methods for Privacy Preserving Data Mining
NO SHOW           Mohammad Ali Kadampur and Somayajulu D.V.L.N
                  National Institute of Technology, India

02:40 - 03:00pm:  APHID: A Practical Architecture for High-Performance, Privacy-Preserving
                  Data Mining
                  Jimmy Secretan, Anna Koufakou, Michael Georgiopoulos
                  University of Central Florida, USA

03:00 - 03:20pm:  BREAK


SESSION 2-DMIN:   REAL-WORLD DATA MINING APPLICATIONS, CHALLENGES, & PERSPECTIVES I
                  Chair: Dr. Mahmoud Abou-Nasr, Ford Motor Company, USA
                  July 13, 2009 (Monday); 03:20pm - 06:00pm
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1 )

03:20 - 03:40pm:  Analyzing Student Retention with Data Mining
                  Kevin Daimi and Ruth Miller
                  University of Detroit Mercy, USA

03:40 - 04:00pm:  A New Method for Interactive Mining of Frequent Patterns
                  Mohammad Nadimi-Shahraki
                  IAUN

04:00 - 04:20pm:  Relevant Feature Selection and Generation in High Dimensional
                  Haptic-based Biometric Data
                  Nizar Sakr, Fawaz Alsulaiman, Julio Valdes, Abdulmotaleb El Saddik,
                  and Nicolas Georganas
                  University of Ottawa, Canada

04:20 - 04:40pm:  Supervised DAG Based Data Mining Model for DNA Sequence Analysis and Pattern Discovery
                  Syed Shams ul Haq and Muhammad Nadeem
                  SZABIST, Pakistan

04:40 - 05:00pm:  A Language Modeling Approach for the Classification of Audio Music
NEW               Thibault Langlois, Gon?alo Marques
                  FCUL LaSIGE, Portugal
05:00 - 05:20pm:  Separating Fish From Sharks - Data Mining Online Poker
                  Ulf Johansson, Cecilia Sonstrod
                  HB, Sweden

05:20 - 05:40pm:  An Efficient Clustering Algorithm based on Sorting and Binary Splitting
                  Tae-wan Ryu
                  California State University, Fullerton, USA

05:40 - 06:00pm:  A comparative study of Simulated Annealing and Variable Neighborhood Search 
NEW               for the Geographic Clustering Problem
                  Beatriz Bernabe-Loranca, Maria Osorio-Lama, Jose Espinosa-Rosales, 
                  Javier Ramirez-Rodriguez
                  [Clustering]


06:00 - 09:00pm:  KEYNOTE & INVITED PRESENTATIONS + TUTORIALS
                  (Please see the lists at the begining of this booklet)


09:10 - 11:30pm:  CONFERENCE RECEPTION DINNER & PLANNED BANQUET KEYNOTE
                  July 13 - Monday
                  (LOCATION: Ballrooms 1-5)


=======================================================================
July 14 July 14 July 14 July 14 July 14 July 14 July 14 July 14 July 14
=======================================================================

6:45am - 5:00pm:  Registration (Second Floor, Conference Lobby: 1-5)


SESSION 3-DMIN:   REAL-WORLD DATA MINING APPLICATIONS, CHALLENGES, & PERSPECTIVES II
                  Chair: Dr. Mahmoud Abou-Nasr, Ford Motor Company, USA
                  July 14, 2009 (Tuesday); 08:00am - 10:20am
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

08:00 - 08:20am:  A Linear Integer Programming Approach to Objective Aware Feature Selection
                  Guangzhi Qu, Hui Wu, Tao Xia
                  Oakland University, USA

08:20 - 08:40am:  Data Mining in the Real World: Experiences, Challenges, and Recommendations
                  Gary Weiss
                  Fordham University, USA

08:40 - 09:00am:  Privacy Preserving Sharing of Data
NO SHOW           Sreenivasa Rao S, Ram Prasad Reddy S, Ramana KV, Valli Kumari V, KVSVN Raju
                  India

09:00 - 09:20am:  Factors Influencing The Recovery of Alcohol Addicts
NO SHOW           Keb Burn-Thornton and Tim Burman
                  Grey College University of Durham, UK

09:20 - 09:40am:  Are Decision Trees Always Greener on the Open (Source) Side of the Fence?
                  Samuel Moore, Daniel M. D'Addario, James Kurinskas, Gary Weiss
                  Fordham University, USA

09:40 - 10:00am:  Action Selection in Customer Value Optimization: Covariate-Dependent
                  Markov Decision Processes
                  Angi Roesch and Harald Schmidbauer
                  FOM University of Applied Sciences

10:00 - 10:20am:  Concurrent Agent-Enabled Extraction of Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD)
NEW               Features in Simulation
                  Robert Woodley, Clifton Mortensen, Steven Gorrell
                  21st Century Systems, Inc. & BYU, USA

10:20 - 10:40am:  BREAK


SESSION 4-DMIN:   REAL-WORLD DATA MINING APPLICATIONS, CHALLENGES, & PERSPECTIVES III
                  Chair: Dr. Mahmoud Abou-Nasr, Ford Motor Company, USA
                  July 14, 2009 (Tuesday); 10:40am - 12:20pm
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

10:40 - 11:00am:  Distributed Frequent Pattern Mining Using Time-Slice Method
                  Fan Wu and Che Wei Yang
                  CCU, Taiwan

11:00 - 11:20am:  A Novel and Efficient Distributed Data Mining Algorithm Based on
                  Frequent Pattern-Tree
                  Fan Wu and Tz Ke Wu
                  CCU, Taiwan

11:20 - 11:40am:  Linked List Based High Utility Itemsets Mining Using Pattern Growth Method
                  Fan Wu and Kai-Chung Pai
                  CCU, Taiwan

11:40 - 12:00pm:  A Decision Support System Based on Data Mining for Pediatric
                  Cardiology Diagnosis
                  Paulo Adeodato, Tarc?sio Gurgel, Sandra Mattos
                  Federal University of Pernambuco NeuroTech Ltd., Brazil

12:00 - 12:20pm:  Name Entity Recognition and Classification in Medical Text Documents
                  Yinghao Huang, Yi Murphey, Naeem Seliya, Roy Friedenthal
                  University of Michigan, USA

12:20 - 01:20pm:  LUNCH (On Your Own)


SESSION 5-DMIN:   PREDICTIVE MODELLING I
                  Chair: Dr. Wolfram-M. Lippe, University of Muenster, Germany
                  July 14, 2009 (Tuesday); 01:20pm - 03:00pm
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)                            

01:20 - 01:40pm:  Greedy Learning: Using Advantages of Disribution Functions to
                  Improve Generalization in ANNs
                  Kristina Davoian, Wolfram-M. Lippe
                  University of Muenster, Germany

01:40 - 02:00pm:  Rule-Based Linear Regression Machine
                  Olutayo Oladunni
                  Accenture Technology Labs

02:00 - 02:20pm:  An Experimental Study on a New Ensemble Method Using Robust and
                  Order Statistics
                  Hideo Hirose and Faisal Zaman
                  Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan

02:20 - 02:40pm:  A Probabilistic Model of Pattern Recognition on Abstract Data
                  Chun-Hung Tzeng
                  Ball State University, USA

02:40 - 03:00pm:  Large Experiment and Evaluation Tool for WEKA Classifiers
                  Dustin Baumgartner and Gursel Serpen
                  University of Toledo, USA

03:00 - 03:20pm:  BREAK


SESSION 6-DMIN:   BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE & TEXT + WEB MINING
                  Chair: Dr. Gary M. Weiss, Fordham University, USA
                  July 14, 2009 (Tuesday); 03:20pm - 06:00pm
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

03:20 - 03:40pm:  A Graph-Based Similarity Metric and Validity Indices for
                  Clustering Non-Numeric and Unstructured ...
                  Chuan Zhao and Krishnamoorthy Sivakumar
                  Washington State University, USA

03:40 - 04:00pm:  Advanced Implementation Techniques for Scientific Datawarehouses
NO SHOW           Pera Ganesh, Payyavula Gangadhar, A Vamsi
                  JNTU Hyderabad, India

04:00 - 04:20pm:  Using Social Ties to Predict Missing Customer Information
                  Stamatis Stefanakos
                  D1 Solutions AG

04:20 - 04:40pm:  AUTO Insurance Knowledge Mining
                  Sulaiman Al-Hudhaif
                  College of Business Administration King Saud University, Saudi Arabia

04:40 - 05:00pm:  Towards Online Personalized Foreseeing System by New Approach
FREE SLOT         through Web Usage Mining
                  Mehrdad Jalali and Norwati Mustapha
                  Putra University of Malaysia, Malaysia

05:00 - 05:20pm:  Improved k-NN Algorithm for Text Classification
                  Muhammed Miah
                  University of Texas at Arlington, Texas, USA

05:20 - 05:40pm:  On the Ranking of Text Documents From Large Corpuses
                  Houssain Kettani and Gregory Newby
                  Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico

05:40 - 06:00pm:  Algebraic Algorithms to Solve Name Disambiguation Problem
NEW               Ingyu Lee, Byung-Won On, Seong No Yoon
                  Troy University, Alabama, USA


06:00 - 09:30pm:  Tutorials (please see the list of tutorials)


06:00 - 09:00pm:  KEYNOTE & INVITED PRESENTATIONS + TUTORIALS
                  (Please see the lists at the begining of this booklet)

                 
=======================================================================
July 15 July 15 July 15 July 15 July 15 July 15 July 15 July 15 July 15
=======================================================================

6:45am - 5:00pm:  Registration (Second Floor, Conference Lobby: 1-5)


SESSION 7-DMIN:   DATA PRE-PROCESSING
                  Chair: Dr. Gary M. Weiss, Fordham University, USA
                  July 15, 2009 (Wednesday); 08:00am - 10:20am
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

08:00 - 08:20am:  Efficient Record Linkage using a Double Embedding Scheme
                  Noha Adly
                  Alexandria University, Egypt

08:20 - 08:40am:  Fused Multi-Modal Deduplication
                  Sabra Dinerstein, Christophe Giraud-Carrier, Jared Dinerstein,
                  Parris Egbert
                  Brigham Young University, USA

08:40 - 09:00am:  A Combinatorial Fusion Method for Feature Construction
                  Ye Tian, Gary Weiss, D. Frank Hsu, Qiang Ma
                  New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA

09:00 - 09:20am:  The Analysis of the Relationships between the Real Vehicle 
NEW               Information and the Fuel Consumption
                  Jongwoo Choi, Daesub Yoon, Kyongho Kim, Hyunsuk Kim
                  Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, South Korea
                  [BI]

09:20 - 09:40am:  Influence of Noisy and High-Dimensional Data on Semi-Supervised Learning
                  Tianya Hou and Hyunjung Shin
                  Ajou University, Korea

09:40 - 10:00am:  View of Boosting as a Search for Randomness Deficiencies
                  Daniel Burfoot and Yasuo Kuniyoshi
                  University of Tokyo, Japan

10:00 - 10:20am:  A Tour of Advanced Data Mining Methodologies
                  Dr. Dan Steinberg (Michelle Fajardo)
                  President and CEO of Salford Systems

10:20 - 10:40am:  BREAK      


SESSION 8-DMIN:   PREDICTIVE MODELLING II
                  Chair: Dr. Wolfram-M. Lippe, University of Muenster, Germany
                  July 15, 2009 (Wednesday); 10:40am - 12:20noon
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

10:40 - 11:00am:  Formal Model for Fault Recognition Problem in Modern
                  Telecommunication Networks
                  Jacques Bellec and Tahar Kechadi
                  UCD Dublin School of Computer Science, Ireland

11:00 - 11:20am:  Evaluating Algorithms for Concept Description
                  Cecilia Sonstrod, Ulf Johansson, Tuve Lofstrom
                  School of Business and Informatics, HB, Sweden

11:20 - 11:40pm:  Generation of Weak Models in Stochastic Discrimination
                  Skrypnyk Iryna
                  University of Jyvaskyla, Finland

11:40 - 12:00pm:  Identifying Subscribers with Multi-Split Fuzzy Decision Trees
                  Jaya Suma and Dr. M. Shashi
                  GITAM University, India

12:00 - 12:20pm:  On The Usage of Data Mining as a Descriptive and Predictive Tool
                  for Cancer Management in Jordan: A ...
                  Asem Omari and Issa Hweidi
                  Jerash Private University, Germany

12:20 - 01:20pm:  LUNCH (On Your Own)


SESSION 9-DMIN:   UNSUPERVISED DATA MINING
                  Chair: Dr. Robert Stahlbock, University of Hamburg, Germany
                  July 15, 2009 (Wednesday); 01:20pm - 03:00pm
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

01:20 - 01:40pm:  Opportunistic Consensus Clustering
                  Arko Banerjee
                  LNMIIT

01:40 - 02:00pm:  A Sparse Coding Based Similarity Measure
                  Sebastian Klenk and Gunther Heidemann
                  AIS - University of Stuttgart, Germany

02:00 - 02:20pm:  Outlier Detection for Large High-Dimensional Data Using
                  Non-Derivable and Non-Almost-Derivable Sets
                  Anna Koufakou, Jimmy Secretan, Michael Georgiopoulos
                  University of Central Florida, Florida, USA

02:20 - 02:40pm:  Students Allocation System Based On Fuzzy C-means Algorithm
                  Kyaweiei Swe and Sint Sint Aung
                  University of Computer Studies, Myanmar

02:40 - 03:00pm:  Dynamic Data Mining: A Novel Data Mining Process Model
NEW               Xiong Deng, Yike Guo, Moustafa Ghanem
                  William Penny Lab, Dep. of Computing, Imperial College, London, UK
                  [Time Series DM]

03:00 - 03:20pm:  BREAK


SESSION 10-DMIN:  ASSOCIATE RULE MINING 
                  & DATA MINING FOR TIME SERIES DATA - FORECASTING, CLASSIFICATION & CLUSTERING
                  Co-Chairs: Dr. Sven F. Crone and Dr. Nikolaos Kourentzes
                  Lancaster University Management School, UK
                  July 15, 2009 (Wednesday); 03:20pm - 06:00pm
                  (LOCATION: Ballroom 1)

03:20 - 03:40pm:  Mining Frequent Itemsets by Transaction Decomposition with
                  Itemset Clustering
                  Ke-Chung Lin, I-En Liao, Hong-Bin Chen
                  NCHU, Taiwan

03:40 - 04:00pm:  Pruning for Extracting Class Association Rules without Candidate
                  Emna Bahri and Stephane Lallich
                  ERIC Laboratory University of Lyon, France

04:00 - 04:20pm:  Incorporating Conditional Probability Functions in Time-Dependent
                  Bayesian Networks
                  Dung Lam and Cheryl Martin
                  Applied Research Laboratories University of Texas at Austin, Texas, USA

04:20 - 04:40pm:  ATM's Daily Cash Money Demand Forecasting with Recurrent Neural Networks
                  Mahmoud Abou-Nasr
                  Ford Motor Company, USA

04:40 - 05:00pm:  Mining Sequential Episodes from Segmentation of Multivariate Time Series
                  Li Wan, Jianxin Liao, Xiaomin Zhu
                  State Key Laboratory of Networking and Switching Technology, Beijing, China

05:00 - 05:20pm:  Forecasting Seasonal Time Series with Multilayer Perceptrons - An
                  Empirical Evaluation of Input Vector Specifications For
                  Deterministic Seasonality
                  Sven F. Crone and Nikolaos Kourentzes
                  Deputy Director, Lancaster Research Centre for Forecasting,
                  Lancaster University Management School, UK

05:20 - 05:40pm:  Network-Wide Analysis Using Spatio-Temporal Association Rules Mining
                  He Weisong and Hu Guangmin
                  UESTC, P. R. China

05:40 - 06:00pm:  Abnormal Process State Detection by Cluster Center Point Monitoring
                  in BWR Nuclear Power Plant
                  Jaakko Talonen and Miki Sirola
                  Helsinki University of Technology (CIS), Finland


06:00 - 09:00pm:  KEYNOTE & INVITED PRESENTATIONS + TUTORIALS
                  (Please see the lists at the begining of this booklet)


=======================================================================
July 16 July 16 July 16 July 16 July 16 July 16 July 16 July 16 July 16
=======================================================================

6:45am - 5:00pm:  REGISTRATION (Second Floor, Conference Lobby: 1-5)


08:00a - 06:00p:  During this period, DMIN'09 attendees are encouraged to participate
                  in sessions belonging to ICAI'09, GEM'09, IKE'09, or EEE'09.
                  These sessions discuss topics that significantly overlap the scope
                  of DMIN'09.


Comments:	
If your paper is missing from the schedule above, then it may be because of one of the following 
two reasons:
  1. You have already informed the organizers that you will not be able to attend the conference.
  2. You did not register.
The titles and the names of authors listed below are extracted from the list of accepted papers 
that were submitted for evaluation; therefore, they may be slightly different from what the 
authors uploaded to the publication site (ie, from the final papers).
If your paper is listed in these schedules BUT you (and your co-authors) are not able to attend 
and present the paper, then you are to let us know (email to programme-chair@dmin--2009.com and/or
to Professor Hamid R. Arabnia via hra@cs.uga.edu) so that the schedules can be updated (if 
this is the case, then please email the paper ID number + title of the paper and a statement 
that no one would be presenting the paper as soon as possible).
If you register or decide to attend after publication of the schedule your paper might be scheduled in a session 
that does not perfectly reflect the topic of your paper [tagged]. However, we do our best to schedule all papers 
according to their topics but we have nearly any degree of freedom yet due to lack of many free slots.

Accepted Tutorial Sessions

All tutorials are free to registered conference attendees of all conferences held at WOLDCOMP'09. Please visit DMIN'09 Tutorials for detailed information on data mining oriented tutorials. A complete & current list of WORLDCOMP Tutorials can be found here.

 

Accepted Special Sessions and Workshops

All special sessions and workshops are part of DMIN'09 and attendance is open to attendees of all conferences held at WOLDCOMP'09. Please consult the DMIN'09 special sessions webpage for additional details and descriptions.

DMIN'09 Best Paper Awards

The recipients of the best paper awards were nominated by the referees. The final decisions of members of the programme committee are based upon the referees' comemnts and the score of the paper.

We are pleased to announce the 2009 DMIN best student paper and 2009 DMIN best research paper awards:

2009 DMIN Best Student Paper Award
APHID: A Practical Architecture for High-Performance,
Privacy-Preserving Data Mining

Jimmy Secretan, Anna Koufakou, Michael Georgiopoulos
 

2009 DMIN Best Research Paper Award
Feature Extraction for Graph Datasets
Gideon Dror

 

WORLDCOMP'09 Conference Programme

The final programme of WORLDCOMP'09 is published on the WORLDCOMP website. (The DMIN schedule published there is not the current one since it is not updated anymore. The current schedule can be found on this page, see above.)

 

 

About DMIN'09DMIN'08DMIN'07DMIN'06

Receive Updates

Name

Email

An email will be sent from your computer with only name & email!!

FAQ

Can I chair a Special Session?
January 1, 2009                      
You are invited to organise and chair a special session or workshop at DMIN'09.
The names of technical session/workshop organisers will appear on the cover of the proceedings/books as Associate Editors. [more]
Can I present a Tutorial?
January 1, 2009                      
You are invited to organise and present a tutorial at DMIN'09.
[more]

Contact

Robert Stahlbock
General Conference Chair

E-mail: conference-chair@dmin--2009.com


Sven F. Crone

Programme Chair

E-mail: programme-chair@dmin--2009.com

 

This website is hosted by the Lancaster Centre for Forecasting at the Department of Management Science at Lancaster University Management School.

 

 

 

  2002-2004 BI3S-lab - All rights reserved - The Lancaster Centre for Forecasting@ www.forecasting-centre.com - last update: 24.08.2009 - Questions, Comments and Enquiries via eMail